Add Show

Below is a list of all the Shows that are currently entered into the database:
Show Key Show Name Show Node
0Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1/node/13
1Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2/node/14
2The Yellow Wallpaper/node/15
3Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche/node/21
4Homestead/node/22
5Six/node/23
6Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01/node/24
7Roman a Clef, Part 1/node/25
8Roman a Clef, Part 2/node/227
9The Dead Girl, Episode 1/node/263
10The Dead Girl, Episode 2/node/302
11The Dead Girl, Episode 3/node/321
12Rip Van Winkle/node/326
13In the Penal Colony/node/347
14Rikki-Tikki-Tavi/node/363
15Sight Gag 01/node/424
16The Queen Bee/node/425
17Sight Gag 02/node/461
18Master Zacharius, Part 1/node/477
19Master Zacharius, Part 2/node/506
20Halloween Show 2008, Part 1/node/516
21Halloween Show 2008, Part 2/node/518
22Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 02/node/515
23Surfacing, Episode 1/node/590
24Surfacing, Episode 2/node/626
25The Sonic Environment/node/641
26Esmerelda the Ugly Princess/node/679
27Stone Soup/node/682
28Surfacing, Episode 3/node/718
29Mythologia, Episode 02: Annie Christmas/node/720
30Dead and Gone/node/719
31Halloween Show 2009, Part 1/node/798
32Halloween Show 2009, Part 2/node/822
33King Me/node/763
34The Separate Self/node/834
35Snow Globe, Act One/node/845
36Snow Globe, Act Two/node/888
37Mythologia, Episode 03: The Aesir and the Building of the Wall/node/680
38Moon-Face/node/912
39The Shepherd of Clouds/node/1012
40Pinocchio, Book 1: Between God and Evil/node/1036
41Pinocchio, Book 2: The Devil You Know/node/1108
42Pinocchio, Book 3: Fathers and Sons/node/1110
43Halloween Show 2010/node/1135
44Partridge's Perfect Present/node/1156
45Sight Gag 03/node/1211
46The Human Experience 01: Love/node/1267
47Markheim/node/1288
48The Bremen Town Musicians/node/1297
49Feathertop/node/1328
50Sight Gag 04/node/1350
51Halloween Show 2011/node/1367
52The Shadow: The Little Man Who Wasn't There/node/1402
53Meridian 7-1212/node/1428
54Argonautica, Part 1/node/1430
55Argonautica, Part 2/node/1461
56The Kallahoney Kids vs. the Shadow-Monsters/node/1462
57The Pied Piper/node/1511
58The Human Experience 02: Fear/node/1522
59Prison Stories/node/1557
60Halloween Show 2012/node/1576
61Robots, Vampires, and Satellites/node/1583
62Oedipus the King, Act I/node/1654
63Oedipus the King, Act II/node/1657
64Oedipus the King, Act III/node/1694
65The Necklace/node/1715
66La Parure/node/1716
67The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari/node/1741
68Grimms' Fairy Tales/node/1847
69Bathysphere/node/1849
70Halloween Show 2014/node/1864
71Alice in Wonderland/node/1764
72Marjorie and the Magic Words/node/1915
73The Tell-Tale Heart/node/1916
74Spoon River Anthology, Part 1/node/1950
75Theseus and the Minotaur/node/1963
76Journey of Truth/node/1979
77Time to Go/node/1994
78The Fisherman and His Soul/node/2006
79The Warriors, Part 1/node/2028
80The Warriors, Part 2/node/2030
81Gawain and the Green Knight/node/2053
82Head, Heart, Courage/node/2071
83Spoon River Anthology, Part 2/node/2086
84The Man Who Could Work Miracles/node/2089
85Lineage/node/2119
86Thumbnail Theater/node/2122
87The Nature of Captivity/node/2171
88Dandelion Wishes/node/2189
89After Twenty Years/node/2203
90The Cask of Amontillado/node/2210

Create a new show!

Title for the show:


Show id number (generally this should be 1 value higher than the last number of shows above):


Show node (this is used to create the accurate link to the page. This should just be the number that the URL ends in):


Filename of primary artwork for this show (this is necessary to pull the artwork into the main shows page. For example, it should not have spaces and be something like "romanaclefpart1.jpg"):

Andrew Sullivan

Andrew Sullivan

Andrew graduated from Rhodes College in 2001, where he double majored in English and Theatre. He was seen onstage in Actor's Nightmare, Assassins, Buried Child, The Hypochondriac, The 5th of July, and JB. He was not seen, because he was offstage, while he did sound design for Extremeties, composed music for Much Ado About Nothing, and played in the bands for Blood Brothers, Little Shop of Horrors, and Canturbury Tales.

Andrew is a Media Design Specialist for a children's medical center.

He’s getting very good at looking thoughtful while wearing headphones, but not in an "Only Morrisey really understands me" kind of way.

He sometimes claims to have invented stereo sound, but this isn’t, strictly speaking, at all true.


Appearances


Role   Show
Producer ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1
Producer ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2
The Producer - Cinema Verite ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01
Producer ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01
Producer ..................... Homestead
Producer ..................... In the Penal Colony
Director ..................... In the Penal Colony
Adaptation ..................... In the Penal Colony
Producer ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 1
Producer ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 2
Producer ..................... Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche
Producer ..................... Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
Special Agent Mason Stone ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 1
Producer ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 1
Special Agent Mason Stone ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 2
Producer ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 2
Producer ..................... Sight Gag 01
Writer ..................... Sight Gag 02
Producer ..................... Sight Gag 02
Producer ..................... Six
Producer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 1
Producer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Producer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Producer ..................... The Queen Bee
Producer ..................... The Sonic Environment
Producer ..................... The Yellow Wallpaper

Kyle Hatley

Kyle Hatley

Kyle Hatley grew up in Memphis, Tennessee, born and raised. He is a theatre artist that used to play football.

From 2008 until 2014, he served as the Associate Artistic Director of Kansas City Repertory Theatre in Kansas City, Missouri, where he directed, performed and produced under Artistic Director Eric Rosen, and Producing Director Jerry Genochio. After joining his wife in Chicago in August of 2014, he served as Resident Director for the 50th Anniversary Season at Kansas City Repertory Theatre. KC Rep, performance: An Iliad, The Glass Menagerie, The Death of a Salesman, The Whipping Man, and The Foreigner. KC Rep, directing: Carousel, Broke-ology, When I Come To Die, Sticky Traps, Circle Mirror Transformation, Little Shop of Horrors, Borderland, and A Christmas Carol.

Back in Chicago now, he has appeared in Danny Casolaro Died For You at TimeLine Theatre Company and End of the Rainbow at Porchlight Music Theatre. Upcoming: The Tempermentals at About Face Theatre.

He is also a board member and artistic associate of The Living Room Theatre in Kansas City, Missouri, where he directed: Carousel, Titus Andronicus, Master of the Universe, The Death of Cupid, and his upcoming (a 2-actor, 1 musician adaptation) The Tragedy of Macbeth. As an actor at The Living Room, he was seen in: Hurlyburly and Carousel. He will also be taking on one of the tracks in Macbeth.

Other regional directing credits include: Ben Franklin’s Apprentice and the world premiere of Melissa Cooper’s Red Badge Variations at The Coterie Theatre; The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds at Kansas City Actors Theatre; Hamlet for Two Third’s Theatre; The Darwin Project for Friends of Chamber Music at the Kauffman Performing Arts Center; And Baby Makes Seven at TheatreWorks for Playhouse on the Square; Seascape at Theatre Memphis; Romeo & Juliet at Germantown Community Theatre; The Laramie Project for Rhodes College at The McCoy Theatre.

TV acting credits include: Chicago Fire, Prison Break, In An Instant, and As the World Turns.

His original stage musicals and plays include Watering The Grave, The Death of Cupid, Head, and Master of the Universe.

Kyle is a 2011 Charlotte Street Foundation Generative Artist Fellow and makes a damn fine chocolate chip cookie.


Appearances


Role   Show
Nippers ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1
Writer - The Children ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 2
Danny ..................... Homestead
Writer ..................... Lineage
Dramaturge ..................... Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche
Adaptation ..................... Pinocchio, Book 1: Between God and Evil
Director ..................... Pinocchio, Book 1: Between God and Evil
Adaptation ..................... Pinocchio, Book 2: The Devil You Know
Director ..................... Pinocchio, Book 2: The Devil You Know
Adaptation ..................... Pinocchio, Book 3: Fathers and Sons
Director ..................... Pinocchio, Book 3: Fathers and Sons
Director ..................... Six
Musician (Live Version) ..................... Six
Sound Effects (Live Version) ..................... Six
Musician ..................... Six
Director (Live Version) ..................... Six
Writer ..................... Six
Sound Effects ..................... Surfacing, Episode 1
Concept ..................... Surfacing, Episode 1
Writer ..................... Surfacing, Episode 1
Director ..................... Surfacing, Episode 1
Sound Effects ..................... Surfacing, Episode 2
Concept ..................... Surfacing, Episode 2
Writer ..................... Surfacing, Episode 2
Director ..................... Surfacing, Episode 2
Director ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Musician ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Sound Effects ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Concept ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Writer ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Bradley the Bartender ..................... Surfacing, Episode 3
Fortunato ..................... The Cask of Amontillado
Bradley ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 1
Writer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 1
Director ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 1
Writer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Director ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Bradley ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Director ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Bradley ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Writer ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Contributor ..................... The Human Experience 01: Love
Director ..................... The Human Experience 01: Love
Contributor ..................... The Human Experience 02: Fear
Director ..................... The Human Experience 02: Fear
Performer ..................... The Human Experience 02: Fear

Robert Arnold

Robert Arnold

Executive Director

With the help of Kyle Hatley, Andrew Sullivan, and Dave Mickle, Robert founded Chatterbox Audio Theater in 2007. He did so for all the reasons you'd imagine someone would do such a thing, with the distinct exception of "to make money."

Robert has fond memories of listening to episodes of The Shadow on cassette. Combine that with his lifelong interests in writing, music, and performance, and this particular project seems almost inevitable.

Robert works as the Director of Grants and Foundationsfor Chrisitan Brothers University. He has appeared in a few stage productions around Memphis, including J.B. and Kathie and the Hippopotamus at the McCoy Theatre, Fit to Be Tied at Theatre Memphis, and Romeo & Juliet at Germantown Community Theatre. So far, his writing and his songs have only appeared in the email accounts of friends.

He is thrilled to be working on this deeply collaborative project, and he encourages anyone who is interested to check out the Get Involved page of this site. Chatterbox needs all the powerful brains it can get.

An episode of ArtsMemphis TV profiling Robert Arnold. Video by Sarah Fleming and Christopher Reyes.


Appearances


Role   Show
Producer ..................... After Twenty Years
Adaptation ..................... Argonautica, Part 1
Director ..................... Argonautica, Part 1
Director ..................... Argonautica, Part 2
Adaptation ..................... Argonautica, Part 2
Narrator ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1
Director ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1
Adaptation ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1
Narrator ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2
Director ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2
Adaptation ..................... Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2
Director ..................... Bathysphere
Producer ..................... Bathysphere
The Captain ..................... Bathysphere
Doctor - Baby Boy ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01
Sound Effects - The Flower Tender ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01
The Announcer - Cinema Verite ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01
Director ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 02
Adaptation - The Sun ..................... Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 02
Producer ..................... Dandelion Wishes
Adaptation ..................... Dead and Gone
Director ..................... Dead and Gone
Producer ..................... Esmerelda the Ugly Princess
Adaptation ..................... Feathertop
Director ..................... Feathertop
Adaptation ..................... Gawain and the Green Knight
Adaptation ..................... Grimms' Fairy Tales
Producer ..................... Grimms' Fairy Tales
Director ..................... Grimms' Fairy Tales
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 1
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 1
Writer - The Confessional ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 1
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 2
Writer - Stop Shaking ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 2
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2008, Part 2
Writer - In the Rainbow Room ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 1
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 1
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 1
Adaptation - The Damned Thing ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 2
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 2
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 2
Writer - Hypnosis ..................... Halloween Show 2009, Part 2
Writer ..................... Halloween Show 2010
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2010
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2010
Writer - Happy Harry ..................... Halloween Show 2011
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2011
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2011
Writer - Free Me ..................... Halloween Show 2011
Writer - Food for Worms ..................... Halloween Show 2011
Rich - A Voice from the Woods ..................... Halloween Show 2012
Writer - A Voice from the Woods ..................... Halloween Show 2012
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2012
Writer - I'm Not Dead ..................... Halloween Show 2014
Director ..................... Halloween Show 2014
Ensemble ..................... Halloween Show 2014
Producer ..................... Head, Heart, Courage
Joe ..................... Homestead
Writer ..................... Homestead
Director ..................... Homestead
Writer ..................... King Me
Director ..................... King Me
Artist ..................... King Me
Artist ..................... La Parure
Producer ..................... La Parure
Rick ..................... Lineage
Producer ..................... Lineage
Director ..................... Lineage
Writer ..................... Marjorie and the Magic Words
Musician ..................... Markheim
Adaptation ..................... Markheim
Director ..................... Markheim
Master Zacharius ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 1
Adaptation ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 1
Director ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 1
Adaptation ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 2
Director ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 2
Master Zacharius ..................... Master Zacharius, Part 2
Director ..................... Meridian 7-1212
Watkins ..................... Meridian 7-1212
Sound Effects ..................... Moon-Face
Director ..................... Moon-Face
Adaptation ..................... Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche
Director ..................... Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche
King / 1st Voice / Ant / Charon ..................... Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche
Sound Effects ..................... Mythologia, Episode 02: Annie Christmas
Director ..................... Oedipus the King, Act I
Director ..................... Oedipus the King, Act II
Director ..................... Oedipus the King, Act III
Producer ..................... Partridge's Perfect Present
The Big Man ..................... Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
Director ..................... Rip Van Winkle
Adaptation ..................... Rip Van Winkle
Ensemble ..................... Rip Van Winkle
Musician ..................... Rip Van Winkle
Adaptation ..................... Robots, Vampires, and Satellites
Director ..................... Robots, Vampires, and Satellites
Bandit / James ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 1
Writer ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 1
Director ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 1
Director ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 2
Scott / James ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 2
Writer ..................... Roman a Clef, Part 2
Writer / Performer ..................... Sight Gag 01
Writer ..................... Sight Gag 03
Director ..................... Sight Gag 03
Performer ..................... Sight Gag 03
Writer ..................... Sight Gag 04
Director ..................... Sight Gag 04
Performer ..................... Sight Gag 04
Sound Effects ..................... Six
Writer ..................... Snow Globe, Act One
Director ..................... Snow Globe, Act One
Musician ..................... Snow Globe, Act One
Director ..................... Snow Globe, Act Two
Musician ..................... Snow Globe, Act Two
Writer ..................... Snow Globe, Act Two
Director ..................... Spoon River Anthology, Part 1
Producer ..................... Spoon River Anthology, Part 2
Director ..................... Spoon River Anthology, Part 2
Producer ..................... Stone Soup
Producer ..................... The Bremen Town Musicians
Director ..................... The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Adaptation ..................... The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Director ..................... The Cask of Amontillado
Montresor ..................... The Cask of Amontillado
Producer ..................... The Cask of Amontillado
Musician ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 1
Father Bobby ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Musician ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 2
Ensemble ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Musician ..................... The Dead Girl, Episode 3
Adaptation ..................... The Man Who Could Work Miracles
Artist ..................... The Nature of Captivity
Producer ..................... The Nature of Captivity
Director ..................... The Nature of Captivity
Artist ..................... The Necklace
Producer ..................... The Necklace
Producer ..................... The Pied Piper
Adaptation ..................... The Queen Bee
Simpleton ..................... The Queen Bee
Greg ..................... The Separate Self
Writer ..................... The Separate Self
Director ..................... The Separate Self
Artist ..................... The Separate Self
Lamont Cranston / The Shadow ..................... The Shadow: The Little Man Who Wasn't There
Director ..................... The Shadow: The Little Man Who Wasn't There
Narrator ..................... The Shepherd of Clouds
Concept / Script Editor ..................... The Sonic Environment
Director ..................... The Sonic Environment
Director ..................... The Tell-Tale Heart
Jeff ..................... The Warriors, Part 1
Jeff ..................... The Warriors, Part 2
Director ..................... The Yellow Wallpaper
Adaptation ..................... The Yellow Wallpaper
John ..................... The Yellow Wallpaper
Adaptation ..................... Theseus and the Minotaur
Director ..................... Theseus and the Minotaur
Director ..................... Thumbnail Theater
Writer - Heat Ray ..................... Thumbnail Theater
Producer ..................... Thumbnail Theater

Get Involved

Chatterbox needs you! Whether you're involved in producing our shows, spreading the word, or just listening regularly, your participation keeps us going. After all, we need a community in order to be a community theater.

If you live in the Memphis area, you can actually work with us to create our shows. Thanks to the internet, though, you can be involved in some way no matter where in the world you are.

Click on the links below to discover how you can get involved with Chatterbox today!




Comments

Chatterbox welcomes your comments on this show! Remember, we are all friends here, so keep it constructive and reasonably clean.

read more

Cast & Crew

Behind every show we record is a team of dedicated folk scrambling to make it happen. These are the people who make Chatterbox what it is: actors, directors, writers, musicians, dramaturges, sound effects specialists, artists, photographers, and producers.

Click on a name to read that person's bio, to see the face behind the voice (or music, or sound effects...), and to read a full list of shows on which they've worked.

Full Cast List



Tim Ahlenius



Jay Akin



Abigail Amsden



William Anderson


Bill Andrews



Zachary Andrews



James Antoine



Robert Arnold



John Dylan Atkins



Odell Atkinson



Tom Badgett



Izzie Baldwin



Morgan Baltz


Leslie Barker



PJ Barnett



Cody Barnhill



Jillian Barron



David Barton


Alla Bartoshchuk



Rebecca Bates



Michael Bechard



Logan Bernard



Alice Berry



Todd Berry


Gabe Beutel-Gunn



Eva Biro


Joy Bishop



Gail Black



Elaine Blanchard



Greg Boller



Jamie Boller



Rae Boller



Renee Davis Brame



Tim Brandsted



Paul Brandt


Bob Brittingham



LaVita Brooks



Phillip Brooks



Greg Brostrom



Ashley Bugg Brown



Doogin Brown



Marques Brown



Reginald C. Brown



Steven Brown



Lee Bryant



Martin Buchanan



Steven Burk



Rufus Burns



Brett Busang



Allen Busby



Michelle Bush



Alicia Buxton



David Caffey


John Callery


Jyo Carolino



Danielle Carr



Yissel Carroll



Megan Carter



Andrew Chandler



T.J. Chasteen



Emily Chateau



Benjamin Cheng



Emily Childers



John Childress


Kell Christie



Kenneth Shofela Coker



Thomas Cole



Kevin Collier



Noel Collins



Joseph Concha



Gary Cook


Randal Cooper



Sarah Cooper



Alexandra Corbett



Sam Cordes



Emily Cost



Spencer Cotham



Stacey Cotham



Chris Cotten



Matthew Crewse



Irene Crist



Angela Cristantello



Tricia Davenport



Ashley Davis



Brent Davis



Chris Davis



Adam Del Conte



Molly Denninghoff



Derrick Dent



Parker Denton



Laurin DeRamus-Osman



Miriam Dolin



Emily Draffen



Patrick DuLaney



Kyle Dyck



Jerre Dye



Daniel Earnest



Natalie Eddings



Jim Eikner


Nora James Eikner



Gene Elliott



Kat Endsley



Charles Ettinger


Steven Eubank



Rachael Everson


John Ezell



Aris Federman



Melissa Fennewald



Ben Fichthorn



Neal Figueroa



Miranda Fisher



Travis Fowler



Jessica Franz



Levi Frazier, Jr.



Peggy Friesen



David Fritts



Brian Fruits



Robert Fudge


Charles Fugate



John Fulghum



Barry Fuller



Jamie Galiata



Richard Gamble



Stephen Garrett



Steven Gary



Jerry Genochio



Ron Gephart



Kelly Gibson



Victoria Gibson



Anthony Gilbert



Katie Gilchrist


Laurence Goodwin



Eric Graves



Michael Gravois



Alexandra Greenway



Rebecca Greer



Tim Greer



Manon Halliburton



Zachary Hamby



David Hammons


Richard Hand



Davis Hanrahan


Mike Hanrahan



Jason Hansen



Bobby Hardin



Doug Hardin



Tommy Harless



J.T. Harrington


Jane Harris



Randall Hartzog



Adam Hatley



Kyle Hatley



Ralph Hatley



Grant Hatton



Julane Havens



Amy Noelle Haygood



Sally Heinz



Marlene Henderson



Jennifer Henry



Mimi Herren


Dan Hillaker



Darrin Hillis



John Hiltonsmith



Julia Hinson



Chuck Hodges



Jason Hodges



Anne Hogan



Marc Holder



Michael Holliday



Charlene Honeycutt



Glenn Hopper



Jeremy Howard



Skip Howard



Cheri Hughes



Dylan Hunter



Amy Hutcheson



Deborah Hyatt



Mary Hollis Inboden


Charles Ingram



Tony Isbell



RahLeeCoh Ishakarah



Natalie Jackson


Ranetta Jackson



Jimmy Jalenak



Davanna Jared



Sumner Jenkins



Ron Jewell



Doug Johnson



Gary Neal Johnson



Aaron Jones



Natalie Jones



Richard Jones



Chris Jowers



Jeanna Juleson



Kim Justis



Katie Kalahurka



Kendall Karcher



Matt Karner


Ryan Kathman



Renee Kemper



Tom Kenny



Kinon Keplinger



Elana Kepner



Michael Khanlarian



Jane Kilgore



Lindsey King



Shannon King



Dina Kirschenbaum



Bonnie Kourvelas



Greg Krosnes



Alec Labau



Dave Landis



Mandy Lane



Todd Lanker



Ashlee LaPine



Iris Laverdant



Joe Leibovich



Carrie Lenahan



Natalie Liccardello



Talia Liccardello



Evan Linder


Bob Linebarger



Meghan Lisi



Bo List



Laura Loth



Jason Loverde



Lyric Peters Malkin



Shira Malkin



John Maness


Mandy Martin



David Mason



Lucy Mason



Amy Mays



Matthew McAndrews



Erica McCarrens



Jonathan McCarter



Margaret McColley



Melinda McCrary



Henry McDaniel



Mollye McDaniel



Erin McGhee



Cara McHugh



Laurie Cook McIntosh



Stephen McIvor


Landon Meldrum


Anthony Merchant



Donald Meyers



Dave Mickle



Alvin Miller



Jazmin Miller



Tyler Miller



Andrea Morales



Aliza Moran



Brent Morgan



Oliver Morris



Teresa Morrow



Bryan Moses



Tim Munger


Kevin Murphy



Jesse Nabers


Rachel Newsome



Nathan Nix



Daneka Norfleet



Alex Novikoff



Matty O'Shea



Matthew Paul Olmos



Karen Paisley



Jim Palmer



Jo Lynne Palmer



Emily Peckham



Emily Peterson



Jinni Pike



Rick Pilon



Pamela Poletti



Jeff Posson


Jo Potter



Eryn Preston



Grant Prewitt



Billy Pullen



Alicia Queen



Lauren Rachel



Virginia Ralph



Angelo Rapan



Alex Rapp



Matt Rapport



Kevin Rardin



Rodney Rastall



Matt Reed



Julie Reinbold



Stephen Renteria



Ed Richter


Gina Rickicki



Cynthia Rider


Bruce Roach



Mark Robbins



Barclay Roberts



Stephanie Roberts



Jim Robinson



John Rone



Meredith Root



Ramsey Rule



Ellen Saba



Amy Salerno Hale



Merlin James Alexandre Salisbury



Andy Saunders



Jonathan Saunders



Harrison Sayle



Tyson Schroeder



Casey Scoggins



Becca Scott



Lauren Scott



Terri Scott



Eric Sefton



Luís Seixas


Shannon Sellers


Vanessa Severo



Emily Shackelford



Ann Sharp



Samantha Sherry



Bill Short



David Sick



Jeanne Simmons



Randi Sluder



Jake Smith



Jenny Smith



Jon Sparks


Mollie Speer



Jason Spitzer



Caroline Sposto



Jeffrey Stayton


Winston Stewart



Benjamin Stickels


Karen Strachan



Mark Strachan



Heidi Stubblefield



Jaclyn Suffel



Andrew Sullivan



Ted Swetz



Steve Swift



Nicholas Taylor



TeKay



Mark Thomas



Jim Thompson



Joe Thordarson



Sheana Tobey



Michael Towle



Christopher Tracy


Vi Tran



Ashley Trevethan



Ashley Turner



Amy Urbina



Joe Vescovo



Adria Vitlar



Bryan Wade



Chase Wages



Ann Wallace



Lena Wallace Black



Katie Walsh



Toney Walsh



Jack Ward



Kathleen Warfel



Sam Weakley


Pete Webber


Regina Weller



Katherine Whitfield



Abby Wilbanks



Ross Williams



Zach Williams



Justin Willingham



Cecelia Wingate



Isabel Wittman



Cheryl Wolder



Johnny Wolfe



Bennett Wood



Geoffrey Wood



Taylor Wood



Angela Wynn


David Yarbrough



Kilby Yarbrough



Dean Zachary



Talya Zax



Richard Zenk


Chatterbox Shows

Behold! The full list of Chatterbox Audio Theater shows! This is what you came for, right? Get to listening!

Click on a title to go to that show's page, where you can listen to the show, download the show for later enjoyment, read up on the story behind the show, and even see some production stills of the show's creation.

Full Show List



After Twenty Years



 
Alice in Wonderland



 
Argonautica, Part 1



 

Argonautica, Part 2



 
Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 1



 
Bartleby the Scrivener, Part 2



 

Bathysphere



 
The Bremen Town Musicians



 
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari



 

The Cask of Amontillado



 
Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 01



 
Chatterbox Showcase, Episode 02



 

Dandelion Wishes



 
Dead and Gone



 
The Dead Girl, Episode 1



 

The Dead Girl, Episode 2



 
The Dead Girl, Episode 3



 
Esmerelda the Ugly Princess



 

Feathertop



 
The Fisherman and His Soul



 
Gawain and the Green Knight



 

Grimms' Fairy Tales



 
Halloween Show 2008, Part 1



 
Halloween Show 2008, Part 2



 

Halloween Show 2009, Part 1



 
Halloween Show 2009, Part 2



 
Halloween Show 2010



 

Halloween Show 2011



 
Halloween Show 2012



 
Halloween Show 2014



 

Head, Heart, Courage



 
Homestead



 
The Human Experience 01: Love



 

The Human Experience 02: Fear



 
In the Penal Colony



 
Journey of Truth



 

The Kallahoney Kids vs. the Shadow-Monsters



 
King Me



 
La Parure



 

Lineage



 
The Man Who Could Work Miracles



 
Marjorie and the Magic Words



 

Markheim



 
Master Zacharius, Part 1



 
Master Zacharius, Part 2



 

Meridian 7-1212



 
Moon-Face



 
Mythologia, Episode 01: Cupid and Psyche



 

Mythologia, Episode 02: Annie Christmas



 
Mythologia, Episode 03: The Aesir and the Building of the Wall



 
The Nature of Captivity



 

The Necklace



 
Oedipus the King, Act I



 
Oedipus the King, Act II



 

Oedipus the King, Act III



 
Partridge's Perfect Present



 
The Pied Piper



 

Pinocchio, Book 1: Between God and Evil



 
Pinocchio, Book 2: The Devil You Know



 
Pinocchio, Book 3: Fathers and Sons



 

Prison Stories



 
The Queen Bee



 
Rikki-Tikki-Tavi



 

Rip Van Winkle



 
Robots, Vampires, and Satellites



 
Roman a Clef, Part 1



 

Roman a Clef, Part 2



 
The Separate Self



 
The Shadow: The Little Man Who Wasn't There



 

The Shepherd of Clouds



 
Sight Gag 01



 
Sight Gag 02



 

Sight Gag 03



 
Sight Gag 04



 
Six



 

Snow Globe, Act One



 
Snow Globe, Act Two



 
The Sonic Environment



 

Spoon River Anthology, Part 1



 
Spoon River Anthology, Part 2



 
Stone Soup



 

Surfacing, Episode 1



 
Surfacing, Episode 2



 
Surfacing, Episode 3



 

The Tell-Tale Heart



 
Theseus and the Minotaur



 
Thumbnail Theater



 

Time to Go



 
The Warriors, Part 1



 
The Warriors, Part 2



 

The Yellow Wallpaper



 

In this Section...

About Chatterbox

Chatterbox Audio Theater was created in 2007 by four friends with a lot of creativity and ambition but very little money. Based in Memphis, TN, with additional productions created in Kansas City, MO, Chatterbox creates fully soundscaped audio works for free streaming and download. Most Chatterbox shows are recorded live, with manual sound effects and as little post-production editing as possible.

Mission
Sparking imaginations through outstanding theatrical recordings.




Comments

Chatterbox welcomes your comments on this show! Remember, we are all friends here, so keep it constructive and reasonably clean.

read more

Chatterbox Audio Theater - Home

09/14/17 - The Cask of Amontillado. Chatterbox's ten-year run ends just where it began: With an adaptation of Edgar Allan Poe's classic shocker. For our final release, listen to our 2007 and 2017 versions of The Cask of Amontillado!

09/07/17 - Dimming the Lights. Chatterbox's ten-year story reaches its final chapter. A letter from Executive Director Bob Arnold.




Comments

Chatterbox welcomes your comments on this show! Remember, we are all friends here, so keep it constructive and reasonably clean.

read more